Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Monte Cristo Trl  »  17 Monte Cristo Trl

17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.454-0-370.849

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 05/04/2017
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,684

Lot & Building Information for 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 3,782
Total sqft 8,930
Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 89.392
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 3,782 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $830,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2017 $1,000,000
09/19/2013 $525,000
03/19/2012 $653,145
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2017 - D
05/11/2017 - R
Deed
09/19/2013 - D
11/29/2013 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/19/2012 - D
05/02/2012 - R
Deed
07/24/2008 - D
09/11/2008 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,684
Market value $830,000
Assessed value $830,000

Assessment History for 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $800,000 $800,000 24.92 $19,936 -5.36%
2024 $800,000 $800,000 26.33 $21,064 -11.08%
2023 $800,000 $800,000 29.61 $23,688 -7.21%
2022 $800,000 $800,000 31.91 $25,528 +3.27%
2021 $765,300 $750,000 32.96 $24,720 -1.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 17 Monte Cristo Trl, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Long Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction
262 Long Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,582 09/15/2000 $60,000
630 Hortontown Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,650 05/11/2005
259 Long Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction 06/19/2020
533 Hortontown Rd, Hopewell Junction 3,056 02/21/2014 $396,550
14 Taconic Pkwy N, Hopewell Junction 05/24/2022 $6,000
6 Deer Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,664 01/31/2025 $585,000
40 Farview Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,927 02/21/2025