Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Orchard Ln  »  115 Orchard Ln

115 Orchard Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Orchard Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Orchard Lane, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.455-0-10.23

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Orchard Lane, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 08/30/1999
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,298

Lot & Building Information for 115 Orchard Lane, Hopewell Junction

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.86
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 115 Orchard Lane, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 115 Orchard Lane, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Orchard Lane, Hopewell Junction

What is the market value of 115 Orchard Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

The current market value is $67,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Orchard Lane, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Orchard Lane, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/1999 $210,000

Title Documents for 115 Orchard Lane, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2005 - D
08/10/2005 - R
Deed
07/29/2005 - D
08/10/2005 - R
Deed
07/29/2005 - D
08/10/2005 - R
Deed
08/30/1999 - D
08/31/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Orchard Lane, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Orchard Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,298
Market value $67,300
Assessed value $67,300

Assessment History for 115 Orchard Lane, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Orchard Lane, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $64,100 $64,100 19.28 $1,236 -3.31%
2024 $64,100 $64,100 19.94 $1,278 -3.13%
2023 $61,000 $61,000 21.63 $1,319 -9.35%
2022 $61,000 $61,000 23.86 $1,455 -3.17%
2021 $62,200 $61,000 24.64 $1,503 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Orchard Lane, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Orchard Lane, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 1.86
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 2.04
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.10
Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 3.52
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 3.83

Nearest middle schools

St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 1.86
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 2.04
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.10
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 3.83
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 4.57

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 2.04
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.10
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 2.16