Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Route 52  »  2566 Route 52

2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.456-2-966.622

Sales & Tax Overview for 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 02/10/2021
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,712

Lot & Building Information for 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 4,828
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 2.9
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 4,828 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2021 $300,000

Title Documents for 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/10/2021 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Deed
03/07/2003 - D
05/29/2003 - R
Deed
08/06/1998 - D
06/07/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,712
Market value $400,000
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,000 $385,000 19.28 $7,423 -3.31%
2024 $385,000 $385,000 19.94 $7,677 -7.81%
2023 $385,000 $385,000 21.63 $8,328 -9.35%
2022 $385,000 $385,000 23.86 $9,186 -3.17%
2021 $392,900 $385,000 24.64 $9,486 -1.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 2566 Route 52, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Lake Vistas Dr, Hopewell Junction
37 Baron Dr, Hopewell Junction 3,268 02/05/2024 $750,000
33 Harrison Trl, Hopewell Junction 2,817 09/28/2001 $422,162
2523-2537 Route 52, Hopewell Junction 32,278 11/01/2018
32 Baron Dr, Hopewell Junction 2,652 09/15/2023
2528 Route 52, Hopewell Junction 1,060 02/05/2024 $1,600,000