San Diego County  »  1977 Citracado Pkwy

1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, CA 92029 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, CA 92029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido
Zip code 92029
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

Property tax $113,685

Lot & Building Information for 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 3.67
Units 1

Other Property Data for 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

• • Improvements for 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

How many square feet does 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, CA 92029 have?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, CA 92029 has a total of 56,182 square feet.

What is the market value of 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, CA 92029?

The current market value is $9,971,509.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

Stone Brewing Co.
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/23/2026
Last updated 05/22/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Aric Starck
Drew Dodds
Alexander Bush
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Floor Manufacturing Listing price not available 59,815 Aric Starck
Drew Dodds
Alexander Bush
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Stone Brewing Co.
Stone Brewing Co.
1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 59815 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/01/2014 Quitclaim Deed
01/07/2011 Deed
03/13/2006 Option Lease
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, CA 92029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $113,685
Market value $9,971,509

Assessment History for 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,971,509 1.1401 $113,685 +2.06%
2024-2025 $9,775,990 1.1394 $111,388 +2.31%
2023-2024 $9,584,305 1.136 $108,878 +1.07%
2022-2023 $9,396,379 1.1465 $107,729 +1.65%
2021-2022 $9,212,137 1.15049 $105,985 -0.44%

Permits for 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,726
Median age 43.2
Average household income $161,324
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 7,854
Owner occupied units 73.2%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,053,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 1977 Citracado Parkway, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26025 Jack Rabbit Acres, Escondido 3,354 03/21/2006 $829,500
2387 Country Heights Rd, Escondido 3,114 12/10/2025 $1,300,000
9542 Covey Ln, Escondido 4,265 04/28/2006 $355,000
1999 Citracado Pkwy, Escondido 61,985 03/13/2006 $5,760,000
1401 Ferrara CT, Escondido 3,063 05/11/2009 $425,000
2388 Country Heights Rd, Escondido 3,788 08/01/2018 $789,000
1404 Ferrara CT, Escondido 3,063 03/11/2009 $400,000
1412 Ferrara CT, Escondido 2,100 09/27/2013 $495,000
2518 Royal View Rd, Escondido 4,072 06/19/2014 $1,175,000
25011 Country Ridge CT, Escondido 3,788 05/26/2023 $1,267,500
2364 Country Heights Rd, Escondido 3,788 02/23/2006 $955,000
2954 Canyon Rd, Escondido 2,684 12/30/2005 $835,000
2111 Felicita Rd, Escondido 1,680 03/16/2006 $375,000
1406 Ferrara CT, Escondido 3,063 09/26/2017 $627,500
2031 Felicita Rd, Escondido 2,735 12/20/2021 $900,000
177 Sunwest Gln, Escondido 2,622 12/04/2020
25023 Country Ridge CT, Escondido 3,788 12/21/2018 $765,000
2376 Country Heights Rd, Escondido 3,114 02/28/2006 $808,500
2352 Country Heights Rd, Escondido 3,114 09/30/2020 $940,000
181 Sunwest Gln, Escondido 2,664 02/05/2019 $585,000