San Diego County  »  8376 Bristol Ridge Ln

8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego, CA 92127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego, CA 92127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego
Zip code 92127
County San Diego
Neighborhood Black Mountain Ranch

Sales & Tax Overview for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego

Sale date 09/26/2019
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,636

Lot & Building Information for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego

Building sqft 1,785
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.123
Units 1
Year built 2006
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RX-1-2)

Other Property Data for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego

• • Improvements for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego, CA 92127?

8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego, CA 92127 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,785 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego, CA 92127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $820,228, the tax amount paid for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego, CA 92127 is $8,710.

When was 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego, CA 92127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego, CA 92127 was last sold in 09/26/2019 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2019 $750,000
07/13/2006 $728,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/26/2019
03/18/2014 Deed
07/13/2006 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego, CA 92127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,711
Current property tax $8,636
Market value $820,228

Assessment History for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $820,228 1.062 $8,711 +2.06%
2024-2025 $804,147 1.0614 $8,535 +2.19%
2023-2024 $788,381 1.0594 $8,352 +1.50%
2022-2023 $772,924 1.0646 $8,229 +1.88%
2021-2022 $757,770 1.06594 $8,077 +0.03%

Permits for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/31/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Del Sur Elementary School 8 Public K-5 969 0.29
Maranatha Christian School NR Private PK-12 757 0.69
Maranatha Christian School NR Private PK-12 757 0.69
Three Angels Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.23
Design 39 Campus 8 Public K-8 1,226 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Maranatha Christian School NR Private PK-12 757 0.69
Three Angels Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.23
Design 39 Campus 8 Public K-8 1,226 1.32
Oak Valley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,515 2.32
San Diego Liberal Arts Academy NR Private 1-12 6 3.47

Nearest high schools

Maranatha Christian School NR Private PK-12 757 0.69
Three Angels Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.23
Del Norte High School 9 Public 9-12 2,531 1.35
Westview High School 10 Public 9-12 2,257 3.44
San Diego Liberal Arts Academy NR Private 1-12 6 3.47

Neighbors for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 8376 Bristol Ridge Lane, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15576 Bristol Ridge Ter, San Diego 2,178 06/29/2006 $790,000
15626 Hayden Lake Pl, San Diego 4,275 08/07/2008 $1,362,000
15638 Hayden Lake Pl, San Diego 4,197 10/24/2008 $1,331,000
15555 Canton Ridge Ter, San Diego 1,939 06/30/2017 $725,000
15614 Hayden Lake Pl, San Diego 3,951 09/08/2017 $1,535,000
15630 Hayden Lake Pl, San Diego 4,881 07/27/2020 $1,880,000
15642 Hayden Lake Pl, San Diego 4,699 02/16/2018 $1,710,000
15610 Hayden Lake Pl, San Diego 4,328 01/08/2021 $1,825,000
15637 Hayden Lake Pl, San Diego 4,275 03/13/2018 $1,800,000
15575 Canton Ridge Ter, San Diego 1,939 11/17/2022 $1,475,000
11035 Achilles Way, San Diego 2,472 08/30/2007
15562 Bristol Ridge Ter, San Diego 2,000 03/05/2013 $555,000
8276 Katherine Claire CT, San Diego 2,460 07/12/2006 $809,500
9280 Olympus CT, San Diego 2,472 12/31/2012 $478,000
8264 Katherine Claire CT, San Diego 2,613 07/11/2006 $864,500
15634 Hayden Lake Pl, San Diego 3,951 10/30/2008 $1,250,000
3420 Lebon Dr, San Diego 01/24/2023
15618 Hayden Lake Pl, San Diego 4,197 01/17/2012 $1,250,000
11025 Achilles Way, San Diego 1,881 11/13/2009 $460,000
13594 Lavender Way, San Diego 1,712 05/24/2013 $640,000