San Diego County  »  700 LA Terraza Blvd

700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

Sale date 01/20/2006
Sale price $1,936,000
Arm's length
Property tax $63,732

Lot & Building Information for 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

Building sqft 23,485
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.46
Units 1
Year built 2005

Other Property Data for 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

• • Improvements for 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025 has a total of 23,485 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025?

700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,590,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2006 $1,936,000

Title Documents for 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/20/2006 Deed
01/06/2006 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $63,732
Market value $5,590,000

Assessment History for 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,590,000 1.1401 $63,732 +0.06%
2024-2025 $5,590,000 1.1394 $63,692 +0.30%
2023-2024 $5,590,000 1.136 $63,502 -0.92%
2022-2023 $5,590,000 1.1465 $64,089 -0.35%
2021-2022 $5,590,000 1.15049 $64,312 -0.44%

Permits for 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/28/2025
10/16/2024
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,989
Median age 36.4
Average household income $118,259
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 16,413
Owner occupied units 43.4%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $843,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).