Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Main St  »  810 Main St

810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.457-1-265.538

Sales & Tax Overview for 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 07/11/2016
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,655

Lot & Building Information for 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 8,710
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 1.03
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 300 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 300
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 8,710 square feet and a current price per square foot of $344.

What is the year built & the current market value of 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,590,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2016 $3,000,000
11/30/2001 $1,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2016 - D
08/11/2016 - R
Deed
11/30/2001 - D
12/05/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,655
Market value $1,590,000
Assessed value $1,590,000

Assessment History for 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 19.28 $28,920 -3.31%
2024 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 19.94 $29,910 -7.81%
2023 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 21.63 $32,445 -9.35%
2022 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 23.86 $35,790 -3.17%
2021 $1,530,600 $1,500,000 24.64 $36,960 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 810 Main Street, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Fishkill Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,440 08/07/2009
512 Route 376, Hopewell Junction 1,729 06/19/2019 $1
815 Main St, Hopewell Junction 5,100
537 Route 376, Hopewell Junction 1,200 05/01/2017 $168,000
775 Route 82, Hopewell Junction 03/22/2004
849 Main St, Hopewell Junction
506 Route 376, Hopewell Junction 1,458 08/13/2001 $102,000
533 Route 376, Hopewell Junction 1,488 06/18/2012 $163,000
811 Main St, Hopewell Junction 4,425
534 Route 376, Hopewell Junction 800