Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Route 82  »  1035 Route 82

1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.457-2-625.995

Sales & Tax Overview for 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 11/09/2006
Sale price $717,950
Arm's length
Property tax $12,532

Lot & Building Information for 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 2,985
Total sqft 5,341
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.55
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 2,985 square feet and a current price per square foot of $240.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2006 $717,950

Title Documents for 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2006 - D
11/24/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,532
Market value $650,000
Assessed value $650,000

Assessment History for 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $600,000 19.28 $11,568 -3.31%
2024 $600,000 $600,000 19.94 $11,964 -7.81%
2023 $600,000 $600,000 21.63 $12,978 -9.35%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 23.86 $14,316 -3.17%
2021 $612,200 $600,000 24.64 $14,784 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 1035 Route 82, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1016 Route 82, Hopewell Junction 2,520 03/31/2023 $430,000
8 Village CT, Hopewell Junction 2,694 11/22/2002 $425,900
1 Angela CT, Hopewell Junction 3,170 05/28/1999 $350,000
6 Angela CT, Hopewell Junction 3,814 10/26/2001 $421,500
1006 Route 82, Hopewell Junction
19 Church St, Hopewell Junction
10 Angela CT, Hopewell Junction 3,524 01/30/2020 $408,000
126 Martin Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,690 07/20/1998
7 Village CT, Hopewell Junction 2,582 11/16/2001 $355,900