Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Route 82  »  1027 Route 82

1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.457-2-615.977

Sales & Tax Overview for 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 12/08/1994
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,627

Lot & Building Information for 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 1,464
Total sqft 2,264
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.39
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 1,464 square feet and a current price per square foot of $47.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $240,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/1994 $70,000

Title Documents for 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/1994 - D
12/15/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,627
Market value $240,000
Assessed value $240,000

Assessment History for 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $220,000 $220,000 19.28 $4,242 -3.31%
2024 $220,000 $220,000 19.94 $4,387 -7.81%
2023 $220,000 $220,000 21.63 $4,759 -9.35%
2022 $220,000 $220,000 23.86 $5,249 -3.17%
2021 $224,500 $220,000 24.64 $5,421 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 1027 Route 82, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
912 Route 82, Hopewell Junction
45 Orchard Pl, Hopewell Junction 1,445 12/21/2015 $215,000
1 W Old Farm Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,241 08/25/2015
15 Angela CT, Hopewell Junction 4,398 04/30/2025
947 Route 82, Hopewell Junction 01/27/2014
149 Martin Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,184 12/31/2020
1031 Route 82, Hopewell Junction 1,268
15 Church St, Hopewell Junction 1,560 03/11/2019 $227,500
15 E Old Farm Rd, Hopewell Junction 800 03/31/2014 $22,000