Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Arrowhead Rd  »  4 Arrowhead Rd

4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.457-3-33.423

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 04/18/1997
Sale price $169,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,768

Lot & Building Information for 4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 1,872
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 1.53
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $457,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $8,810.

When was 4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 last sold?

4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was last sold in 07/09/2008.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/1997 $169,900

Title Documents for 4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2008 - D
10/16/2008 - R
Deed
04/18/1997 - D
04/29/1997 - R
Deed
01/23/1993 - D
03/31/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,811
Current property tax $7,768
Market value $457,000
Assessed value $457,000

Assessment History for 4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $429,100 $429,100 19.28 $8,273 +2.52%
2024 $404,700 $404,700 19.94 $8,070 +1.41%
2023 $367,900 $367,900 21.63 $7,958 +1.53%
2022 $328,500 $328,500 23.86 $7,838 +4.57%
2021 $310,400 $304,200 24.64 $7,495 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Arrowhead Road, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 1.18
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 2.05
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 2.05
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.71
Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 3.04

Nearest middle schools

Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 2.18
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.71
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.53
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.55
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 4.90

Nearest high schools

John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 2.50
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 2.86