San Diego County  »  310 Valley Pkwy

310 Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido

Sale date 08/02/2006
Sale price $12,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $100,329

Lot & Building Information for 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido

Building sqft 17,418
Building class Community Shopping Center (24)
Acreage 0.82
Units 1
Year built 2004

Other Property Data for 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido

• • Improvements for 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center (24) located at 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025 has a total of 17,418 square feet and a current price per square foot of $688.

What is the year built & the current market value of 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025?

310 Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,800,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2006 $12,000,000

Title Documents for 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/02/2006 Deed
08/02/2006 Bill Sale
10/11/2005 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $100,329
Market value $8,800,000

Assessment History for 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,800,000 1.1401 $100,329 +0.06%
2024-2025 $8,800,000 1.1394 $100,267 +0.30%
2023-2024 $8,800,000 1.136 $99,968 -0.92%
2022-2023 $8,800,000 1.1465 $100,892 +23.51%
2021-2022 $7,100,000 1.15049 $81,685 -0.44%

Permits for 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/24/2021
11/16/2020
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,989
Median age 36.4
Average household income $118,259
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 16,413
Owner occupied units 43.4%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $843,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Valley Parkway, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).