San Diego County  »  1007 Vista Pointe Blvd

1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92057 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside
Zip code 92057
County San Diego
Neighborhood Morro Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside

Sale date 01/20/2022
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,391

Lot & Building Information for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside

Building sqft 3,238
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.146
Units 1
Year built 2007
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate B (RE-B-MP-1)

Other Property Data for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92057?

1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92057 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,238 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $522,529, the tax amount paid for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92057 is $5,464.

When was 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92057 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92057 was last sold in 01/20/2022 for $1,075,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2022 $1,075,000
12/01/2021 $900,000
04/29/2008 $507,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/20/2022
12/01/2021
04/29/2008 Deed
04/29/2008 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,464
Current property tax $5,391
Market value $522,529

Assessment History for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $522,529 1.0457 $5,464 +2.11%
2024-2025 $512,284 1.0446 $5,351 +2.22%
2023-2024 $502,240 1.0423 $5,235 -44.34%
2022-2023 $900,000 1.045 $9,405 +44.95%
2021-2022 $619,725 1.04696 $6,488 -0.23%

Permits for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bonsall West Elementary School 7 Public K-6 381 0.60
Del Rio Elementary School 6 Public K-5 312 1.11
Legree Private Home School NR Private K-5 0 1.54
Libby Elementary School 7 Public K-5 388 1.61
Sacred Woven Circle NR Private K-12 6 2.29

Nearest middle schools

Cesar Chavez Middle School 5 Public 6-8 670 2.16
Sacred Woven Circle NR Private K-12 6 2.29
Roosevelt Middle School 5 Public 6-8 779 2.67
Faithful Christian Academy NR Private K-12 8 3.05
Faithful Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 3.05

Nearest high schools

Mission Vista High School 10 Public 9-12 1,640 2.04
Sacred Woven Circle NR Private K-12 6 2.29
Faithful Christian Academy NR Private K-12 8 3.05
Faithful Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 3.05
Guajome Learning Center 4 Charter K-12 55 3.85

Neighbors for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside

Here are the neighbors for 1007 Vista Pointe Boulevard, Oceanside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1174 Sagewood Dr, Oceanside 2,599 07/03/2012 $486,500
1101 Darwin Dr #1-2, Oceanside 2,590 12/03/2024 $1,330,000
1170 Sagewood Dr, Oceanside 2,599 08/16/2012 $490,000
381 Valley Heights Dr, Oceanside 2,929 07/08/2011 $500,000
1113 Sunview Pl, Oceanside 3,238 08/06/2021 $910,000
1132 Ocean Ridge CT, Oceanside 2,599 11/30/2017 $701,000
1029 Sundial CT, Oceanside 3,533 02/16/2007 $753,500
1120 Sunview Pl, Oceanside 3,014 07/30/2008 $649,000
346 Haven Heights Rd, Oceanside 2,702 12/30/2010 $467,000
350 Haven Heights Rd, Oceanside 2,929 04/05/2022 $1,049,000
309 Mission View Way, Oceanside 2,929 12/15/2020 $825,000
1009 Sundial CT, Oceanside 3,238 07/08/2009 $430,000
1138 Sagewood Dr, Oceanside 2,924 07/30/2012 $493,000
1104 Sagewood Dr, Oceanside 2,590 04/07/2023 $1,025,000
1015 Vista Pointe Blvd, Oceanside 3,238 07/12/2017 $735,000
1158 Sagewood Dr, Oceanside 2,599 07/03/2012 $495,000
1117 Ocean Ridge CT, Oceanside 11/21/2019 $736,000
342 Haven Heights Rd, Oceanside 2,929 12/16/2010 $485,000
1027 Vista Pointe Blvd, Oceanside 3,014 12/21/2021 $1,150,000
1017 Sundial CT, Oceanside 3,014 05/18/2015 $575,000