Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Jay Ln  »  2 Jay Ln

2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.457-3-473.205

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 04/28/2021
Sale price $627,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,954

Lot & Building Information for 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 3,240
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.91
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 3,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $620,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2021 $627,000
06/15/2011 $287,500
01/12/2006 $406,750
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Deed
06/15/2011 - D
06/15/2011 - R
Deed
06/15/2011 - D
06/15/2011 - R
Deed
01/12/2006 - D
01/24/2006 - R
Deed
06/02/1994 - D
06/15/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,954
Market value $620,000
Assessed value $620,000

Assessment History for 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $600,000 19.28 $11,568 -3.31%
2024 $600,000 $600,000 19.94 $11,964 -7.81%
2023 $600,000 $600,000 21.63 $12,978 -9.35%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 23.86 $14,316 -3.17%
2021 $612,200 $600,000 24.64 $14,784 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 2 Jay Lane, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Creekside Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,128 10/16/2017 $412,000
6 Jay Ln, Hopewell Junction 2,056 02/11/2016 $295,000
348 Route 376, Hopewell Junction 12,550 11/23/2009
320 Route 376, Hopewell Junction 9,080
36 Creekside Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,189
129 Van Vlack Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,800
9 Creekside Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,856 08/14/2014 $425,000
6 Entry Rd, Hopewell Junction 960
123 Van Vlack Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,280 01/04/2017
34 Creekside Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,676 01/14/2014 $247,000