Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Saddle Ridge Dr  »  25 Saddle Ridge Dr

25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.457-4-709.206

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 12/14/2020
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,601

Lot & Building Information for 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 2,272
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,272 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $601,700, the tax amount paid for 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $11,600.

When was 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was last sold in 12/14/2020 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2020 $440,000
04/03/2008 $450,000
07/15/2002 $367,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2020 - D
12/24/2020 - R
Deed
04/03/2008 - D
04/25/2008 - R
Deed
07/15/2002 - D
07/29/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,601
Market value $601,700
Assessed value $601,700

Assessment History for 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $565,000 $565,000 19.28 $10,893 +2.53%
2024 $532,800 $532,800 19.94 $10,624 +1.40%
2023 $484,400 $484,400 21.63 $10,478 +1.53%
2022 $432,500 $432,500 23.86 $10,319 +4.57%
2021 $408,700 $400,500 24.64 $9,868 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Saddle Ridge Drive, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 0.21
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.57
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.76
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 2.80
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.05

Nearest middle schools

St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.57
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.76
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 2.80
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 2.96
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 5.86

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.76
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 2.78
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 2.80