San Diego County  »  1133 S Tremont St

1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside, CA 92054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside
Zip code 92054
County San Diego
Neighborhood Townsite

Sales & Tax Overview for 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside

Sale date 05/28/2015
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,665

Lot & Building Information for 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside

Building sqft 2,486
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.057
Units 1
Year built 2006
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential (RH-U)

Other Property Data for 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside, CA 92054?

1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,486 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $961,471, the tax amount paid for 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 is $10,743.

When was 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 was last sold in 05/28/2015 for $800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2015 $800,000
03/26/2007 $842,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/28/2015 Deed
03/26/2007 Deed
12/29/2005 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside, CA 92054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,743
Current property tax $10,665
Market value $961,471

Assessment History for 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $961,471 1.1174 $10,743 +1.94%
2024-2025 $942,619 1.1181 $10,539 +3.17%
2023-2024 $924,137 1.1054 $10,215 +1.53%
2022-2023 $906,018 1.1105 $10,061 -0.40%
2021-2022 $888,254 1.13721 $10,101 +2.16%

Permits for 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1133 South Tremont Street, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map