2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information
2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido |
| Zip code | 92027 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido
| Sale date | 05/05/2010 |
| Sale price | $595,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,682 |
Lot & Building Information for 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido
| Building sqft | 3,632 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 0.328
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Rural Ii : 1 Du/2,4,20 Acres (R) |
Other Property Data for 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido
- • Improvements for 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido
2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido, CA 92027 was built in 2010 and has a total of 3,632 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido, CA 92027 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $768,520, the tax amount paid for 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido, CA 92027 is $8,761.
When was 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido, CA 92027 last sold and what was the last sale price?2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido, CA 92027 was last sold in 05/05/2010 for $595,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2010 | $595,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido
Access detailed property tax data for 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido, CA 92027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,762 |
| Current property tax | $8,682 |
| Market value | $768,520 |
Assessment History for 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $768,520 | 1.1401 | $8,762 | +2.06% |
| 2024-2025 | $753,452 | 1.1394 | $8,585 | +2.31% |
| 2023-2024 | $738,679 | 1.136 | $8,391 | +1.06% |
| 2022-2023 | $724,196 | 1.1465 | $8,303 | +1.65% |
| 2021-2022 | $709,997 | 1.15049 | $8,168 | -0.45% |
Permits for 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido
The complete history of permits filed for 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Escondido residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2631 Jaffa Court, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|