San Diego County  »  195 Stallion Dr

195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside, CA 92057 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside, CA 92057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside
Zip code 92057
County San Diego
Neighborhood Morro Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside

Sale date 03/27/2024
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,015

Lot & Building Information for 195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 1.5

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate A (RE-A)

Other Property Data for 195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside

What is the market value of 195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside, CA 92057?

The current market value is $448,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2024 $440,000
11/30/2021 $357,000
03/15/2018 $279,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/27/2024
11/30/2021
03/15/2018
01/23/2018
01/12/2012 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside, CA 92057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,015
Market value $448,800

Assessment History for 195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $448,800 1.1174 $5,015 +20.76%
2024-2025 $371,422 1.1181 $4,153 +3.17%
2023-2024 $364,140 1.1054 $4,025 +1.54%
2022-2023 $357,000 1.1105 $3,964 +18.85%
2021-2022 $293,278 1.13721 $3,335 +2.15%

Permits for 195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 Stallion Drive, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.