Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Henry Dr  »  4 Henry Dr

4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.458-4-617.149

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 01/23/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,424

Lot & Building Information for 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 1,560
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.87
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $366,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $7,058.

When was 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was last sold in 01/23/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2025 $10
06/04/1998 $69,001
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2025 - D
01/24/2025 - R
Deed
12/30/2020 - D
02/09/2021 - R
Deed
06/04/1998 - D
07/09/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,058
Current property tax $5,424
Market value $366,100
Assessed value $366,100

Assessment History for 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $343,800 $343,800 19.28 $6,628 +2.54%
2024 $324,200 $324,200 19.94 $6,465 +1.41%
2023 $294,700 $294,700 21.63 $6,374 +1.54%
2022 $263,100 $263,100 23.86 $6,278 +4.59%
2021 $248,600 $243,600 24.64 $6,002 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Henry Drive, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 1.65
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 1.80
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 1.80
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 3.56
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.20

Nearest middle schools

Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 1.46
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.20
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 4.48
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.57
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.62

Nearest high schools

John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 4.18
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.57