San Diego County  »  92010  »  Grey Hawk CT  »  3282 Grey Hawk CT

3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad
Zip code 92010
County San Diego
Neighborhood Industrial Corridor - City Centre

Sales & Tax Overview for 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad

Sale date 09/14/2021
Sale price $2,115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,898

Lot & Building Information for 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad

Building sqft 8,163
Building class Condominums - Industrial (47)
Acreage 13.989
Units 1
Year built 2006

Other Property Data for 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad

How many sq. ft. does 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Condominums - Industrial (47) located at 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010 has a total of 8,163 square feet and a current price per square foot of $259.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010?

3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,244,454.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad

Grey Hawk Business Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/30/2019
Last updated 05/04/2026
Lot size 14 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
3280 Grey Hawk Court Flex - Industrial $39/Sqft/Year 8,085 Jeffrey M. Crocker
Tristen Schneider
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Grey Hawk Business Center
Grey Hawk Business Center
3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 8085 Sqft
Price $39/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2021 $2,115,000
08/10/2007 $1,679,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/14/2021
10/26/2007 Deed
08/10/2007 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,898
Market value $2,244,454

Assessment History for 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,244,454 1.1093 $24,898 +3.41%
2024-2025 $2,200,446 1.0942 $24,077 +0.44%
2023-2024 $2,157,300 1.1112 $23,972 +1.22%
2022-2023 $2,115,000 1.1197 $23,682 +30.52%
2021-2022 $1,600,000 1.13406 $18,145 -0.16%

Permits for 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,438,000
-0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
5.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,489
Median age 40.2
Average household income $159,377
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 6,926
Owner occupied units 64.4%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $995,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3282 Grey Hawk Court, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map