18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona |
| Zip code | 92065 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona
| Sale date | 11/16/2007 |
| Sale price | $1,650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,908 |
Lot & Building Information for 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona
| Building sqft | 2,662 |
| Building class | Multiple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses (13) |
| Acreage | 27.16 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Agricultural (A70) |
Other Property Data for 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona
- • Improvements for 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona
18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,662 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona, CA 92065 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,167,292, the tax amount paid for 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona, CA 92065 is $22,908.
When was 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona, CA 92065 last sold and what was the last sale price?18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona, CA 92065 was last sold in 11/16/2007 for $1,650,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2007 | $1,650,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona
Access detailed property tax data for 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $22,908 |
| Market value | $2,167,292 |
Assessment History for 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,167,292 | 1.057 | $22,908 | +2.07% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,124,797 | 1.0563 | $22,444 | +2.18% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,083,135 | 1.0544 | $21,965 | +1.51% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,042,290 | 1.0595 | $21,638 | +1.86% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,002,246 | 1.06094 | $21,243 | +0.03% |
Permits for 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona
The complete history of permits filed for 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Ramona residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18528 Highland Valley Road, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |