San Diego County  »  92082  »  Provision Way  »  13544 Provision Way

13544 Provision Way, Valley Center, CA 92082 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13544 Provision Way, Valley Center, CA 92082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center
Zip code 92082
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center

Sale date 07/02/2024
Sale price $1,045,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,781

Lot & Building Information for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center

Building sqft 2,384
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.223 i
Units 1
Year built 2022
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Specific Planning Area (S88)

Other Property Data for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center

• • Improvements for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center, CA 92082?

13544 Provision Way, Valley Center, CA 92082 was built in 2022 and has a total of 2,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center, CA 92082 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $553,964, the tax amount paid for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center, CA 92082 is $5,855.

When was 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center, CA 92082 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13544 Provision Way, Valley Center, CA 92082 was last sold in 07/02/2024 for $1,045,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2024 $1,045,000
06/22/2022 $834,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/02/2024
06/22/2022
10/15/2021
12/07/2017
07/20/2016
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center

Access detailed property tax data for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center, CA 92082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,855
Current property tax $5,781
Market value $553,964

Assessment History for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $553,964 1.057 $5,855 -12.03%
2024-2025 $630,142 1.0563 $6,656 +2.18%
2023-2024 $617,788 1.0544 $6,514 +178.73%
2022-2023 $220,550 1.0595 $2,337 +428.44%
2021-2022 $41,684 1.06094 $442 +0.05%

Permits for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center

The complete history of permits filed for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Valley Center residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$893,000
-3.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$411
0.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Valley Center so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Valley Center and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Center Prep 3 Public K-12 84 1.80
Valley Center Elementary 5 Public 3-5 448 1.80
Pleasant Knoll School NR Private 1-12 6 1.98
Valley Center Primary NR Public K-2 526 2.18
Lilac School 4 Public K-5 454 3.49

Nearest middle schools

Valley Center Prep 3 Public K-12 84 1.80
Pleasant Knoll School NR Private 1-12 6 1.98
Ware's Education Specialist and Consultants Inc. School NR Private K-12 0 3.64
Valley Center Middle School 2 Public 6-8 756 3.69
Rocky View NR Private 2-8 8 3.76

Nearest high schools

Valley Center Prep 3 Public K-12 84 1.80
Pleasant Knoll School NR Private 1-12 6 1.98
Catholic Clan Academy NR Private K-12 6 3.81
Pine Glen Academy NR Private 1-12 30 3.86

Neighbors for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center

Here are the neighbors for 13544 Provision Way, Valley Center.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13477 Provision Way, Valley Center 2,061 09/09/2024 $987,500
13476 Provision Way, Valley Center 2,384 08/05/2022 $854,000
13403 Provision Way, Valley Center 2,620 08/25/2022 $917,500
13552 Provision Way, Valley Center 2,620 06/22/2022 $936,000
13427 Provision Way, Valley Center 2,384 08/26/2022 $951,000
13443 Provision Way, Valley Center 2,384 08/05/2022 $885,000
13411 Provision Way, Valley Center 2,061 08/26/2022 $885,500
27631 Evergreen Way, Valley Center 2,384 08/29/2022 $1,042,000
13503 Corral CT, Valley Center 2,061 12/20/2021 $804,500
13435 Provision Way, Valley Center 2,061 08/23/2022 $888,000
13484 Provision Way, Valley Center 2,384 08/10/2022 $861,500
13468 Provision Way, Valley Center 2,620 08/12/2022 $978,500
27608 Cool Water Ranch Ln, Valley Center 02/24/2023
27711 Evergreen Way, Valley Center 2,061 09/28/2021 $736,500
13560 Provision Way, Valley Center 2,620 06/23/2022 $982,000
13404 Provision Way, Valley Center 2,061 08/31/2022 $860,500
27671 Evergreen Way, Valley Center 2,384 09/17/2021 $726,500
13551 Provision Way, Valley Center 2,061 06/23/2022 $776,500
13451 Provision Way, Valley Center 2,620 07/03/2023 $980,000
13528 Provision Way, Valley Center 2,061 07/12/2022 $837,500