Dutchess County  »  30 Frost Rd

30 Frost Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Frost Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Frost Road, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.459-20-869.130

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Frost Road, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 04/09/1998
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,329

Lot & Building Information for 30 Frost Road, Wappingers Falls

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 3.2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 30 Frost Road, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 30 Frost Road, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Frost Road, Wappingers Falls

What is the market value of 30 Frost Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

The current market value is $120,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Frost Road, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Frost Road, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/1998 $140,000

Title Documents for 30 Frost Road, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/1998 - D
04/17/1998 - R
Deed
01/25/1996 - D
03/15/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Frost Road, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Frost Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,329
Market value $120,800
Assessed value $120,800

Assessment History for 30 Frost Road, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Frost Road, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $115,000 $115,000 19.28 $2,217 -3.31%
2024 $115,000 $115,000 19.94 $2,293 -3.18%
2023 $109,500 $109,500 21.63 $2,368 -9.35%
2022 $109,500 $109,500 23.86 $2,613 -3.17%
2021 $111,700 $109,500 24.64 $2,698 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Frost Road, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Frost Road, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 2.06
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 2.51
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 2.51
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.41
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 3.53

Nearest middle schools

Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 2.00
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 2.64
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 3.34
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 5.52
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 5.77

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 3.63