Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Woodmont Rd  »  166 Woodmont Rd

166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.555-0-235.159

Sales & Tax Overview for 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction

Current property tax $12,264

Lot & Building Information for 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 2,085
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Wappingers

Other Property Data for 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction

How many square feet does 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 2,085 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $691,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/21/2020 - D
10/02/2020 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,324
Current property tax $12,264
Market value $691,100
Assessed value $691,100

Assessment History for 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $648,900 $648,900 19.28 $12,511 +2.54%
2024 $611,900 $611,900 19.94 $12,201 +1.40%
2023 $556,300 $556,300 21.63 $12,033 +1.53%
2022 $496,700 $496,700 23.86 $11,851 +4.58%
2021 $469,300 $459,900 24.64 $11,332 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 166 Woodmont Road, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Rockledge Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,140 05/13/1994
269 Jackson Rd, Hopewell Junction 3,799 05/30/2020
175 Woodmont Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,400
52 Rockledge Rd, Hopewell Junction 995 06/12/2015 $65,000
17 Seymour Ln, Hopewell Junction 6,120 12/11/2015 $700,000
50 Rockledge Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,036 10/09/2007 $239,500
211 Woodmont Rd, Hopewell Junction 3,512 07/30/2003 $146,000
80 Miller Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,800 07/31/2009 $440,000