San Diego County  »  92121  »  Executive Dr  »  4796 Executive Dr

Otonomy Headquarters - 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Otonomy Headquarters - 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego, CA 92121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego
Zip code 92121
County San Diego
Neighborhood University City

Sales & Tax Overview for 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego

Sale date 12/31/2024
Sale price $42,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $525,462

Lot & Building Information for 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego

Building sqft 61,755
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 2.12
Units 1
Year built 2016

Other Property Data for 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does Otonomy Headquarters - 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego, CA 92121 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at Otonomy Headquarters - 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego, CA 92121 has a total of 61,755 square feet and a current price per square foot of $680.

What is the year built & the current market value of Otonomy Headquarters - 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego, CA 92121?

Otonomy Headquarters - 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego, CA 92121 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $42,000,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego

Arc UTC
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/23/2019
Last updated 05/23/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Brett Ward
Michael Novkov
Bill Cavanagh
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite Vivarium Unassigned Listing price not available 5,000 Brett Ward
Michael Novkov
Bill Cavanagh
Suite 100 Unassigned Listing price not available 17,100 Brett Ward
Michael Novkov
Bill Cavanagh
Suite 200 Unassigned Listing price not available 22,600 Brett Ward
Michael Novkov
Bill Cavanagh
Suite 300 Unassigned Listing price not available 23,300 Brett Ward
Michael Novkov
Bill Cavanagh
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Arc UTC
Arc UTC
4796 Executive Drive, San Diego
Property Unassigned
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 68000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2024 $42,000,000
04/19/2011 $2,800,000
07/14/2006 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/31/2024
04/19/2011 Deed
01/22/2010
07/14/2006 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for Otonomy Headquarters - Otonomy Headquarters - 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $525,462
Market value $42,000,000

Assessment History for 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $42,000,000 1.2511 $525,462 -9.93%
2024-2025 $47,508,108 1.228 $583,400 +2.24%
2023-2024 $46,576,578 1.2251 $570,610 +2.73%
2022-2023 $45,663,312 1.2164 $555,449 +0.69%
2021-2022 $44,767,954 1.23219 $551,626 +0.19%

Permits for 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/02/2024
06/10/2024
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,974
Median age 32.7
Average household income $168,167
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 1,575
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,190,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $918,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4796 Executive Drive, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).