Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Looking Rocks Ln  »  7 Looking Rocks Ln

7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.555-0-600.814

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 01/29/2018
Sale price $299,900
Arm's length
Property tax $6,542

Lot & Building Information for 7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 1,086
Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 49.26
Year built 1820
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105) located at 7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 1,086 square feet and a current price per square foot of $276.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1820 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $262,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2018 $299,900

Title Documents for 7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2018 - D
03/05/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,542
Market value $262,500
Assessed value $262,500

Assessment History for 7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $262,500 $262,500 24.92 $6,542 -5.36%
2024 $262,500 $262,500 26.33 $6,912 -6.63%
2023 $250,000 $250,000 29.61 $7,403 -7.21%
2022 $250,000 $250,000 31.91 $7,978 -3.19%
2021 $255,100 $250,000 32.96 $8,240 -1.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Looking Rocks Lane, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 1.42
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 1.46
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.91
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 3.49
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.67

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 1.42
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 1.46
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.91
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.67
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 6.24

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 1.42
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 1.46