Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Rushmore Rd  »  114 Rushmore Rd

114 Rushmore Road, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 Rushmore Road, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.555-3-392.249

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville

Sale date 07/19/2017
Sale price $255,466
Arm's length
Property tax $10,424

Lot & Building Information for 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville

Building sqft 1,125
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.12
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Carmel

Other Property Data for 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville

• • Improvements for 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville, NY 12582?

114 Rushmore Road, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $418,300, the tax amount paid for 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville, NY 12582 is $10,424.

When was 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville, NY 12582 last sold and what was the last sale price?

114 Rushmore Road, Stormville, NY 12582 was last sold in 07/19/2017 for $255,466.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2017 $255,466
03/22/1993 $147,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2017 - D
08/08/2017 - R
Deed
11/16/2016 - D
12/15/2016 - R
Deed
03/22/1993 - D
03/24/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,424
Market value $418,300
Assessed value $418,300

Assessment History for 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $392,800 $392,800 24.92 $9,789 +0.37%
2024 $370,400 $370,400 26.33 $9,753 -2.18%
2023 $336,700 $336,700 29.61 $9,970 +3.94%
2022 $300,600 $300,600 31.91 $9,592 +4.57%
2021 $284,000 $278,300 32.96 $9,173 -1.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 Rushmore Road, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 1.39
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 1.40
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.85
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.27
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.27

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 1.39
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 1.40
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.85
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.27
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 6.01

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 1.39
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 1.40
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 3.67
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 3.92