Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Eltons Way  »  12 Eltons Way

12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.556-0-332.360

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 08/17/2022
Sale price $612,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,640

Lot & Building Information for 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 4,440
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.75
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 4,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2022 $612,500
05/23/2003 $250,000
04/16/2001 $310,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Deed
05/23/2003 - D
06/24/2003 - R
Deed
04/16/2001 - D
05/22/2001 - R
Deed
08/20/1998 - D
08/26/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,640
Market value $500,000
Assessed value $500,000

Assessment History for 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,000 $500,000 19.28 $9,640 -3.31%
2024 $500,000 $500,000 19.94 $9,970 -7.81%
2023 $500,000 $500,000 21.63 $10,815 -9.35%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 23.86 $11,930 -3.17%
2021 $510,200 $500,000 24.64 $12,320 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 12 Eltons Way, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 Hosner Mountain Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,300 03/21/2014
117 Hosner Mountain Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,912 01/27/2021
1 Betty Ln, Hopewell Junction 2,436 12/29/2023 $410,000
80 Hosner Mountain Rd, Hopewell Junction 01/03/2018
31 Cosmo Dr, Hopewell Junction 2,100 05/06/2019 $290,000
2838 Route 52, Hopewell Junction 1,498 10/22/2024
116-148 Hosner Mountain Rd, Hopewell Junction 3,492 10/25/2013
107 Hosner Mountain Rd, Hopewell Junction