Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Route 52  »  2637 Route 52

2637 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2637 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2637 Route 52, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.556-1-43.819

Sales & Tax Overview for 2637 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 04/01/2025
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,961

Lot & Building Information for 2637 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 19.5
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 2637 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 2637 Route 52, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2637 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

What is the market value of 2637 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

The current market value is $412,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2637 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2637 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2025 $200,000

Title Documents for 2637 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2025 - D
04/09/2025 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
03/04/2020 - D
05/14/2020 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
04/18/2012 - D
04/25/2012 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2637 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 2637 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,961
Market value $412,900
Assessed value $412,900

Assessment History for 2637 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2637 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $393,200 $393,200 19.28 $7,581 -3.31%
2024 $393,200 $393,200 19.94 $7,840 -3.21%
2023 $374,500 $374,500 21.63 $8,100 -9.35%
2022 $374,500 $374,500 23.86 $8,936 -3.17%
2021 $382,100 $374,500 24.64 $9,228 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2637 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2637 Route 52, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 1.17
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.05
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 2.11
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.38
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 4.01

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.05
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 2.11
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.38
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 3.90
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 6.00

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.05
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 2.11