Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Willow Dr  »  25 Willow Dr

25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.557-1-172.798

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 05/23/1996
Sale price $206,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,186

Lot & Building Information for 25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 2,324
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.09
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,324 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $506,000, the tax amount paid for 25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $9,755.

When was 25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was last sold in 05/23/1996 for $206,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/1996 $206,000

Title Documents for 25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/1996 - D
07/02/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,756
Current property tax $9,186
Market value $506,000
Assessed value $506,000

Assessment History for 25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,100 $475,100 19.28 $9,160 +2.54%
2024 $448,000 $448,000 19.94 $8,933 +1.40%
2023 $407,300 $407,300 21.63 $8,810 +1.52%
2022 $363,700 $363,700 23.86 $8,678 +4.57%
2021 $343,700 $336,800 24.64 $8,299 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Willow Drive, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 1.39
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.02
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.02
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 3.82
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.92

Nearest middle schools

Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 2.70
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.92
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 3.97
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.97
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 5.07

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.92
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.97
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 4.19
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 4.65