Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Pinebrook Loop  »  22 Pinebrook Loop

22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.557-1-336.854

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 05/31/2019
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,979

Lot & Building Information for 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 2,620
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.55
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,620 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $517,600, the tax amount paid for 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $9,979.

When was 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was last sold in 05/31/2019 for $380,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2019 $380,000
08/09/2011 $380,000
06/10/2010 $449,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2019 - D
06/11/2019 - R
Deed
08/09/2011 - D
12/15/2011 - R
Deed
08/09/2011 - D
12/15/2011 - R
Deed
06/10/2010 - D
06/18/2010 - R
Deed
02/26/1999 - D
03/17/1999 - R
Deed
06/22/1998 - D
07/17/1998 - R
Deed
10/14/1993 - D
04/28/1994 - R
Deed
10/13/1993 - D
11/22/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,979
Market value $517,600
Assessed value $517,600

Assessment History for 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $486,000 $486,000 19.28 $9,370 +2.53%
2024 $458,300 $458,300 19.94 $9,139 +1.41%
2023 $416,600 $416,600 21.63 $9,011 +1.52%
2022 $372,000 $372,000 23.86 $8,876 +4.59%
2021 $351,400 $344,400 24.64 $8,486 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Pinebrook Loop, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 1.70
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.27
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.27
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 3.49
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.10

Nearest middle schools

Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 2.92
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.10
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.15
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.24
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.84

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.10
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.15
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 4.49