Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Americana Blvd  »  2 Americana Blvd

2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.557-1-447.728

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction

Current property tax $9,762

Lot & Building Information for 2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 2,288
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $535,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $10,332.

When was 2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 last sold?

2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was last sold in 05/18/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/18/2015 - D
05/28/2015 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,332
Current property tax $9,762
Market value $535,900
Assessed value $535,900

Assessment History for 2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $503,200 $503,200 19.28 $9,702 +2.54%
2024 $474,500 $474,500 19.94 $9,462 +1.40%
2023 $431,400 $431,400 21.63 $9,331 +1.53%
2022 $385,200 $385,200 23.86 $9,191 +4.57%
2021 $364,000 $356,700 24.64 $8,789 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Americana Boulevard, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 1.74
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 3.38
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.55
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.55
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.92

Nearest middle schools

Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 3.21
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.92
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.98
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.17
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 5.00

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.92
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.98
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 4.48