Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Genung CT  »  9 Genung CT

9 Genung Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Genung Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Genung Court, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.557-3-191.455

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Genung Court, Hopewell Junction

Property tax $1,594

Lot & Building Information for 9 Genung Court, Hopewell Junction

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 9 Genung Court, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 9 Genung Court, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Genung Court, Hopewell Junction

What is the market value of 9 Genung Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

The current market value is $82,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Genung Court, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Genung Court, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Genung Court, Hopewell Junction

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Genung Court, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Genung Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,594
Market value $82,700
Assessed value $82,700

Assessment History for 9 Genung Court, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Genung Court, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $78,800 $78,800 19.28 $1,519 -3.31%
2024 $78,800 $78,800 19.94 $1,571 -3.14%
2023 $75,000 $75,000 21.63 $1,622 -9.35%
2022 $75,000 $75,000 23.86 $1,790 -3.17%
2021 $76,500 $75,000 24.64 $1,848 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Genung Court, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Genung Court, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 1.08
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.29
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.35
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.37
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.37

Nearest middle schools

Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 3.13
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.29
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.35
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 3.46
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 5.65

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.29
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.35