Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Falcon Crest CT  »  8 Falcon Crest CT

8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.557-3-352.78

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 02/24/2011
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,691

Lot & Building Information for 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 3,491
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.05
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,491 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $843,400, the tax amount paid for 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $16,260.

When was 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 last sold?

8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was last sold in 03/14/2014.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2011 $530,000
10/14/2004 $202,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2014 - D
04/15/2014 - R
Deed
02/24/2011 - D
04/01/2011 - R
Deed
10/15/2008 - D
10/16/2008 - R
Deed
10/14/2004 - D
10/27/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,261
Current property tax $15,691
Market value $843,400
Assessed value $843,400

Assessment History for 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $791,900 $791,900 19.28 $15,268 +2.53%
2024 $746,800 $746,800 19.94 $14,891 +1.41%
2023 $678,900 $678,900 21.63 $14,685 +1.53%
2022 $606,200 $606,200 23.86 $14,464 +4.58%
2021 $572,800 $561,300 24.64 $13,830 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Falcon Crest Court, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 1.39
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.69
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 2.75
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 3.15
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 4.05

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.69
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 2.75
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 3.15
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 3.85
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 6.18

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.69
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 2.75
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 3.61