San Diego County  »  16270 Bluestar Way

16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego, CA 92127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego, CA 92127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 16272 Bluestar Way
Zip code 92127
County San Diego
Neighborhood The Lakes - Crosby Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego

Sale date 04/01/2020
Sale price $1,297,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,948

Lot & Building Information for 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego

Building sqft 2,701
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.466
Units 1
Year built 2012
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Specific Planning Area (S88)

Other Property Data for 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego

• • Improvements for 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego, CA 92127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego, CA 92127 has a total of 2,701 square feet and a current price per square foot of $480.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego, CA 92127?

16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego, CA 92127 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,643,458.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2020 $1,297,000
09/09/2016 $975,000
05/15/2012 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/01/2020
09/09/2016
05/15/2012 Deed
12/22/2011 Reconveyance
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego, CA 92127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,948
Market value $1,643,458

Assessment History for 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,643,458 1.0921 $17,948 +2.47%
2024-2025 $1,611,234 1.0871 $17,516 +9.70%
2023-2024 $1,468,375 1.0874 $15,967 +9.43%
2022-2023 $1,336,643 1.0916 $14,591 +1.14%
2021-2022 $1,310,436 1.10085 $14,426 +0.10%

Permits for 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16270 Bluestar Way, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools