Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Route 216  »  112 Route 216

112 Route 216, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

112 Route 216, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Route 216, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Route 216, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.557-4-951.245

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Route 216, Stormville

Current property tax $404

Lot & Building Information for 112 Route 216, Stormville

Building class Cattle, Calves, Hogs (113)
Acreage 36.1
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 112 Route 216, Stormville

• • Improvements for 112 Route 216, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Route 216, Stormville

What is the assessed value of 112 Route 216, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $623,700, the tax amount paid for 112 Route 216, Stormville, NY 12582 is $12,024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Route 216, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Route 216, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Route 216, Stormville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 112 Route 216, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Route 216, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,025
Current property tax $404
Market value $623,700
Assessed value $623,700

Assessment History for 112 Route 216, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Route 216, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $623,700 $623,700 19.28 $12,025 -3.31%
2024 $623,700 $623,700 19.94 $12,437 -3.20%
2023 $594,000 $594,000 21.63 $12,848 -9.35%
2022 $594,000 $594,000 23.86 $14,173 -3.17%
2021 $606,100 $594,000 24.64 $14,636 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Route 216, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Route 216, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 2.52
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 3.13
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.54
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.60
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.28

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.54
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.60
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.28
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 4.55
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 5.72

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.54
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.60
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 4.80