San Diego County  »  92121  »  Carroll Canyon Rd  »  5330 Carroll Canyon Rd

5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego, CA 92121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 5338 Carroll Canyon Rd
Zip code 92121
County San Diego
Neighborhood Sorrento Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego

Property tax $3,054

Lot & Building Information for 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego

Building sqft 22,774
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.142
Units 1
Year built 1986

Other Property Data for 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego

How many square feet does 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego, CA 92121 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego, CA 92121 has a total of 22,774 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego, CA 92121?

5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego, CA 92121 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $244,077.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego

No photo available
Canyon View
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 02/10/2026
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Garrett Fena
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
Canyon View
5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego
Property Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $525,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/30/2021
11/19/2018
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,054
Market value $244,077

Assessment History for 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $244,077 1.2511 $3,054 +3.92%
2024-2025 $239,292 1.228 $2,939 +2.24%
2023-2024 $234,600 1.2251 $2,874 +2.72%
2022-2023 $230,000 1.2164 $2,798 +13.00%
2021-2022 $200,959 1.23219 $2,476 +0.21%

Permits for 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/25/2025
06/12/2015
06/12/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,974
Median age 32.7
Average household income $168,167
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 1,575
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,190,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $918,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5330 Carroll Canyon Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).