San Diego County  »  2700 Gateway Rd

2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad, CA 92009 Property Information

2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad, CA 92009 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad, CA 92009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad
Zip code 92009
County San Diego
Neighborhood Bressi Ranch

Sales & Tax Overview for 2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad

Sale date 05/29/2009
Sale price $1,530,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,813

Lot & Building Information for 2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad

Building sqft 8,764
Building class Condominums - Industrial (47)
Acreage 0.249
Units 1
Year built 2008

Other Property Data for 2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad

How many sq. ft. does 2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad, CA 92009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Condominums - Industrial (47) located at 2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad, CA 92009 has a total of 8,764 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad, CA 92009?

2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad, CA 92009 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,486,592.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2009 $1,530,000

Title Documents for 2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/29/2009 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for 2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad, CA 92009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,813
Market value $2,486,592

Assessment History for 2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,486,592 1.0783 $26,813 +3.55%
2024-2025 $2,437,836 1.0622 $25,895 +0.49%
2023-2024 $2,390,036 1.0782 $25,769 +1.57%
2022-2023 $2,343,174 1.0827 $25,370 +0.76%
2021-2022 $2,297,231 1.09606 $25,179 -0.35%

Permits for 2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,438,000
-0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
5.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,739
Median age 43.6
Average household income $219,186
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 16,183
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,411,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,190,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2700 Gateway Road, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map