San Diego County  »  1910 Via Ctr

CreekView Medical Park - 1910 Via Ctr, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

CreekView Medical Park - 1910 Via Ctr, Vista, CA 92081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1910 Via Ctr, Vista
Zip code 92081
County San Diego
Neighborhood Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 1910 Via Ctr, Vista

Sale date 05/22/2015
Sale price $872,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1910 Via Ctr, Vista

Building sqft 3,765
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 0.154
Units 1
Year built 2009

Other Property Data for 1910 Via Ctr, Vista

• • Improvements for 1910 Via Ctr, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1910 Via Ctr, Vista

How many sq. ft. does CreekView Medical Park - 1910 Via Ctr, Vista, CA 92081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at CreekView Medical Park - 1910 Via Ctr, Vista, CA 92081 has a total of 3,765 square feet and a current price per square foot of $231.

What is the year built & the current market value of CreekView Medical Park - 1910 Via Ctr, Vista, CA 92081?

CreekView Medical Park - 1910 Via Ctr, Vista, CA 92081 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,048,390.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1910 Via Ctr, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1910 Via Ctr, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2015 $872,500
11/18/2004 $3,185,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1910 Via Ctr, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1910 Via Ctr, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/22/2015 Deed
06/16/2005 Deed
11/18/2004 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1910 Via Ctr, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for CreekView Medical Park - CreekView Medical Park - 1910 Via Ctr, Vista, CA 92081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,842
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,048,390

Assessment History for 1910 Via Ctr, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1910 Via Ctr, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,048,390 1.1295 $11,842 +6.06%
2024-2025 $1,027,834 1.0863 $11,165 +2.45%
2023-2024 $1,007,681 1.0815 $10,898 +0.24%
2022-2023 $987,923 1.1005 $10,872 +2.30%
2021-2022 $968,553 1.09728 $10,628 -0.68%

Permits for 1910 Via Ctr, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 1910 Via Ctr, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,002
Median age 38.5
Average household income $132,232
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 10,939
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $865,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $752,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1910 Via Ctr, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map