San Diego County  »  105 S Las Posas Rd

105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos, CA 92078 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos, CA 92078
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos
Zip code 92078
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos

Property tax $58,660

Lot & Building Information for 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos

Building sqft 7,897
Building class Store
Acreage 0.013
Units 1
Year built 2021

Other Property Data for 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos

• • Improvements for 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos

How many square feet does 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos, CA 92078 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos, CA 92078 has a total of 7,897 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos, CA 92078?

105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos, CA 92078 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,134,386.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos

Grand Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/14/2020
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 29.81 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Brian J. Quinn
Bryan A. Cunningham
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#P2-2 Retail Listing price not available 3,502 Brian J. Quinn
Bryan A. Cunningham
#A-3-5 Retail Listing price not available 5,244 Brian J. Quinn
Bryan A. Cunningham
#3-B Retail Listing price not available 3,200 Brian J. Quinn
Bryan A. Cunningham
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Grand Plaza
Grand Plaza
105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos
Property Community Center
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 11946 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos

Access detailed property tax data for 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos, CA 92078. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $58,660
Market value $5,134,386

Assessment History for 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,134,386 1.1425 $58,660 +5.57%
2024-2025 $5,033,712 1.1039 $55,567 +1.87%
2023-2024 $4,935,012 1.1053 $54,547 +1.37%
2022-2023 $4,838,248 1.1122 $53,811 +19.29%
2021-2022 $4,043,291 1.11565 $45,109 -0.07%

Permits for 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos

The complete history of permits filed for 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Marcos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$974,500
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$525
-6.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Marcos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Marcos and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Marcos and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,605
Median age 38.8
Average household income $154,495
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 18,522
Owner occupied units 72.0%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 2000
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,012,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $693,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 South Las Posas Road, San Marcos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)