Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Robbies Ln  »  19 Robbies Ln

19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.558-3-307.497

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction

Property tax $4,789

Lot & Building Information for 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 1,788
Building class Public Golf Courses (552)
Acreage 21.83
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $248,370, the tax amount paid for 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $4,788.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,789
Market value $248,400
Assessed value $248,370

Assessment History for 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $248,400 $248,370 19.28 $4,789 -3.31%
2024 $248,400 $248,370 19.94 $4,952 -7.81%
2023 $248,400 $248,370 21.63 $5,372 -9.35%
2022 $248,370 $248,370 23.86 $5,926 -3.17%
2021 $253,400 $248,370 24.64 $6,120 -19.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 19 Robbies Lane, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Riviera Dr, Hopewell Junction 4,450 10/26/2001 $672,492
17 Riviera Dr, Hopewell Junction 4,444 03/28/2006 $875,000
26 Country Club Rd, Hopewell Junction 3,344 05/27/2016 $395,000
335 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,151 11/16/2023 $532,000
75 St Andrews Ln, Hopewell Junction 4,357 04/10/2020 $710,000
43 Sandy Pines Blvd, Hopewell Junction 3,481 06/05/2015 $525,000
16 Riviera Dr, Hopewell Junction 4,008 10/28/2024 $935,500
6 Spy Glass Hl, Hopewell Junction 4,871 01/25/2023