Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Phillips Rd  »  46 Phillips Rd

46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.558-4-850.129

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 06/27/2012
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,250

Lot & Building Information for 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 2,588
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 40.9
Year built 1737
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 2,588 square feet and a current price per square foot of $463.

What is the year built & the current market value of 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1737 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,569,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2012 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2012 - D
08/09/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,250
Market value $1,569,000
Assessed value $1,569,000

Assessment History for 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,473,200 $1,473,200 19.28 $28,403 +2.54%
2024 $1,389,100 $1,389,100 19.94 $27,699 +1.41%
2023 $1,262,800 $1,262,800 21.63 $27,314 +1.53%
2022 $1,127,500 $1,127,500 23.86 $26,902 +4.58%
2021 $1,065,300 $1,044,000 24.64 $25,724 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 46 Phillips Road, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 MC Donnells Ln, Hopewell Junction 2,608 02/20/2017
101 Sagamor Dr, Hopewell Junction 2,982 06/11/2020 $540,000
542 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,050 10/05/2015 $310,000
97 Cranberry Dr, Hopewell Junction 2,144 10/26/2023
62 Huckleberry Ln, Hopewell Junction 2,552 04/15/2000
20-28 Valor Dr, Hopewell Junction 3,156 07/24/2013 $400,000
15 MC Donnells Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,552 12/14/2020 $245,000
6 MC Donnells Ln, Hopewell Junction 3,672 09/29/2018 $2,200