Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Leetown Rd  »  495 Leetown Rd

495 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

495 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

495 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 495 Leetown Road, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.655-1-150.642

Sales & Tax Overview for 495 Leetown Road, Stormville

Property tax $8,363

Lot & Building Information for 495 Leetown Road, Stormville

Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 3.5
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 495 Leetown Road, Stormville

• • Improvements for 495 Leetown Road, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 495 Leetown Road, Stormville

What is the assessed value of 495 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,600, the tax amount paid for 495 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582 is $8,363.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 495 Leetown Road, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 495 Leetown Road, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 495 Leetown Road, Stormville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 495 Leetown Road, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 495 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,363
Market value $335,600
Assessed value $335,600

Assessment History for 495 Leetown Road, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 495 Leetown Road, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $315,100 $315,100 24.92 $7,852 +0.38%
2024 $297,100 $297,100 26.33 $7,823 -2.19%
2023 $270,100 $270,100 29.61 $7,998 +3.91%
2022 $241,200 $241,200 31.91 $7,697 +4.58%
2021 $227,900 $223,300 32.96 $7,360 -1.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 495 Leetown Road, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 495 Leetown Road, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.48
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 2.52
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.09
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.09
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 3.92

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.48
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 2.52
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.09
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 3.97
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 6.92

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.48
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 2.52
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 4.78