Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Leetown Rd  »  664-670 Leetown Rd

664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.655-1-381.969

Sales & Tax Overview for 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville

Sale date 09/11/2014
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,303

Lot & Building Information for 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville

Building sqft 2,500
Total sqft 3,580
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 4.84
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville

• • Improvements for 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville

How many sq. ft. does 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582 has a total of 2,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $252.

What is the year built & the current market value of 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582?

664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $895,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2014 $630,000

Title Documents for 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2014 - D
09/15/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,303
Market value $895,000
Assessed value $895,000

Assessment History for 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,000 $700,000 24.92 $17,444 -5.36%
2024 $700,000 $700,000 26.33 $18,431 -11.08%
2023 $700,000 $700,000 29.61 $20,727 -7.21%
2022 $700,000 $700,000 31.91 $22,337 -3.19%
2021 $714,300 $700,000 32.96 $23,072 -1.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,786
Median age 43.3
Average household income $175,772
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 1,545
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville

Here are the neighbors for 664-670 Leetown Road, Stormville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3568 Route 52, Stormville 1,512 11/10/2016 $260,000
650 Leetown Rd, Stormville 1,820
35 Bakers Lake Rd, Stormville 768 11/05/2018
12 Kelly CT, Stormville 1,970
20 Overhill Rd, Stormville 1,526 09/26/2025 $450,000
17 Kelly CT, Stormville 3,660 04/25/2024
27 Nathan Hale Dr, Stormville 2,240 03/10/2025 $1,086,993
3572 Route 52, Stormville 1,512
2 Shaker Ln, Stormville 1,628 11/24/2008
651 Leetown Rd, Stormville
3598 Route 52, Stormville 06/25/2007 $1,749,175