3730 Route 52, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information
3730 Route 52, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3730 Route 52, Stormville |
| Zip code | 12582 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | East Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.655-2-824.782 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3730 Route 52, Stormville
| Property tax | $9,714 |
Lot & Building Information for 3730 Route 52, Stormville
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322) |
| Acreage | 23.63 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 3730 Route 52, Stormville
- • Improvements for 3730 Route 52, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3730 Route 52, Stormville
The current market value is $389,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3730 Route 52, Stormville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3730 Route 52, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3730 Route 52, Stormville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3730 Route 52, Stormville
Access detailed property tax data for 3730 Route 52, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,714 |
| Market value | $389,800 |
| Assessed value | $389,800 |
Assessment History for 3730 Route 52, Stormville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3730 Route 52, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371,200 | $371,200 | 24.92 | $9,250 | -5.36% |
| 2024 | $371,200 | $371,200 | 26.33 | $9,774 | -6.62% |
| 2023 | $353,500 | $353,500 | 29.61 | $10,467 | -7.21% |
| 2022 | $353,500 | $353,500 | 31.91 | $11,280 | -3.19% |
| 2021 | $360,700 | $353,500 | 32.96 | $11,651 | -1.14% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3730 Route 52, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3730 Route 52, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 3.18 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.20 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 3.32 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 3.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 3.80 |
| St Denis-St Columba School | NR | Private | K-8 | 255 | 5.21 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 5.65 |