35 Ivy Lane, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information
35 Ivy Lane, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Ivy Lane, Stormville |
| Zip code | 12582 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | East Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.656-0-118.125 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Ivy Lane, Stormville
| Sale date | 01/19/2011 |
| Sale price | $340,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,565 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Ivy Lane, Stormville
| Building sqft | 1,520 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.3 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 35 Ivy Lane, Stormville
- • Improvements for 35 Ivy Lane, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Ivy Lane, Stormville
35 Ivy Lane, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,520 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 35 Ivy Lane, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $504,200, the tax amount paid for 35 Ivy Lane, Stormville, NY 12582 is $12,564.
When was 35 Ivy Lane, Stormville, NY 12582 last sold and what was the last sale price?35 Ivy Lane, Stormville, NY 12582 was last sold in 01/19/2011 for $340,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Ivy Lane, Stormville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Ivy Lane, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 35 Ivy Lane, Stormville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 35 Ivy Lane, Stormville
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Ivy Lane, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,565 |
| Market value | $504,200 |
| Assessed value | $504,200 |
Assessment History for 35 Ivy Lane, Stormville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Ivy Lane, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473,400 | $473,400 | 24.92 | $11,797 | +0.37% |
| 2024 | $446,400 | $446,400 | 26.33 | $11,754 | -2.18% |
| 2023 | $405,800 | $405,800 | 29.61 | $12,016 | +3.93% |
| 2022 | $362,300 | $362,300 | 31.91 | $11,561 | +4.55% |
| 2021 | $342,300 | $335,500 | 32.96 | $11,058 | -1.14% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Ivy Lane, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Ivy Lane, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 2.48 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 2.54 |
| Gayhead School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 835 | 3.54 |
| St Denis-St Columba School | NR | Private | K-8 | 255 | 3.83 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van Wyck Junior High School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 843 | 6.16 |
Nearest high schools