Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Route 52  »  3250 Route 52

3250 Route 52, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

3250 Route 52, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3250 Route 52, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3250 Route 52, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.656-0-339.710

Sales & Tax Overview for 3250 Route 52, Stormville

Sale date 09/29/1999
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,010

Lot & Building Information for 3250 Route 52, Stormville

Building sqft 2,055
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3250 Route 52, Stormville

• • Improvements for 3250 Route 52, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3250 Route 52, Stormville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3250 Route 52, Stormville, NY 12582?

3250 Route 52, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,055 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3250 Route 52, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $622,900, the tax amount paid for 3250 Route 52, Stormville, NY 12582 is $12,009.

When was 3250 Route 52, Stormville, NY 12582 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3250 Route 52, Stormville, NY 12582 was last sold in 09/29/1999 for $235,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3250 Route 52, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3250 Route 52, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/1999 $235,000
05/31/1995 $189,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3250 Route 52, Stormville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3250 Route 52, Stormville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/1999 - D
10/12/1999 - R
Deed
05/31/1995 - D
06/08/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3250 Route 52, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 3250 Route 52, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,010
Market value $622,900
Assessed value $622,900

Assessment History for 3250 Route 52, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3250 Route 52, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $584,900 $584,900 19.28 $11,277 +2.55%
2024 $551,500 $551,500 19.94 $10,997 +1.40%
2023 $501,400 $501,400 21.63 $10,845 +1.53%
2022 $447,700 $447,700 23.86 $10,682 +4.59%
2021 $423,000 $414,500 24.64 $10,213 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3250 Route 52, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3250 Route 52, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.35
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 3.38
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.42
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 3.62
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.47

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.35
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.42
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.47
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.99
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 5.70

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.35
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.42
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 5.14
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 5.58
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.37

Neighbors for 3250 Route 52, Stormville

Here are the neighbors for 3250 Route 52, Stormville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3274 Route 52, Stormville 2,426 08/17/2007
3464 Rear Route 52, Stormville
23 Southern Dr, Stormville 3,439 11/23/1993 $177,000
246 Judith Dr, Stormville 3,916 01/22/2019 $270,375
37 Primrose Ln, Stormville 2,264 07/18/2013 $330,000
14 Southern Dr, Stormville 2,218 11/14/2018 $379,000
44 Southern Dr, Stormville 2,094 03/16/2021 $428,000
260 Judith Dr, Stormville 2,945 11/07/2023 $10
3492 Route 52, Stormville
3484 Route 52, Stormville
4 Southern Dr, Stormville 2,445 05/27/2005
3396 Route 52, Stormville 2,026 06/25/2024
56 Primrose Ln, Stormville 2,467 09/08/2000 $276,406
3224 Route 52, Stormville 2,484 12/02/1993 $125,000
250 Judith Dr, Stormville 2,538 06/28/2007 $446,000
3384 Route 52, Stormville 12/07/2022 $185,000
3520-3530 Route 52, Stormville 35,100
3354 Route 52, Stormville
27 Southern Dr, Stormville 1,236 03/23/1994 $148,000
258 Judith Dr, Stormville 2,460