Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Old Stormville Mountain R  »  625 Old Stormville Mountain R

625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.656-0-747.276

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville

Current property tax $9,886

Lot & Building Information for 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville

Building sqft 1,272
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 36.8
Year built 1900
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Wappingers

Other Property Data for 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville

• • Improvements for 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville

How many square feet does 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville, NY 12582 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville, NY 12582 has a total of 1,272 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville, NY 12582?

625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $542,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,456
Current property tax $9,886
Market value $542,300
Assessed value $542,300

Assessment History for 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $509,200 $509,200 19.28 $9,817 +2.53%
2024 $480,200 $480,200 19.94 $9,575 +1.42%
2023 $436,500 $436,500 21.63 $9,441 +1.54%
2022 $389,700 $389,700 23.86 $9,298 +4.59%
2021 $368,200 $360,800 24.64 $8,890 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,786
Median age 43.3
Average household income $175,772
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 1,545
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville

Here are the neighbors for 625 Old Stormville Mountain R, Stormville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
379 Devon Farms Rd, Stormville 2,292 09/09/2025
394 Devon Farms Rd, Stormville 09/24/1998 $10
57 Mountain Top Rd, Stormville 04/01/2013
279 Overhill Rd, Stormville 2,024
385 Devon Farms Rd, Stormville 2,364 07/02/2002 $377,000
364 Seaman Rd, Stormville 1,431
373 Devon Farms Rd, Stormville 3,288 12/13/2022
205 Stormville Mountain Rd, Stormville 2,640 12/15/2010 $440,000
286 Overhill Rd, Stormville 1,524 08/11/2021 $10