141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information
141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville |
| Zip code | 12582 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | East Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.656-0-804.169 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/16/2003 |
| Sale price | $78,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,433 |
Lot & Building Information for 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville
| Building sqft | 2,160 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.7 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville
141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,160 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $570,700, the tax amount paid for 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 is $11,003.
When was 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 last sold?141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 was last sold in 07/21/2004.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2003 | $78,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville
Access detailed property tax data for 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,003 |
| Current property tax | $10,433 |
| Market value | $570,700 |
| Assessed value | $570,700 |
Assessment History for 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535,900 | $535,900 | 19.28 | $10,332 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $505,300 | $505,300 | 19.94 | $10,076 | +1.40% |
| 2023 | $459,400 | $459,400 | 21.63 | $9,937 | +1.53% |
| 2022 | $410,200 | $410,200 | 23.86 | $9,787 | +4.59% |
| 2021 | $387,600 | $379,800 | 24.64 | $9,358 | +1.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 3.78 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 3.83 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 3.84 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.93 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.93 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 3.78 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 3.84 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.93 |
| St Denis-St Columba School | NR | Private | K-8 | 255 | 5.15 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 5.54 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 3.78 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 3.84 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 5.54 |
| John Jay Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,837 | 5.91 |
| Orchard View Alternative High School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 60 | 6.32 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville
Here are the neighbors for 141 Mountain Top Road, Stormville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Friendly Way, Stormville | 2,552 | 04/09/2009 | $271,500 |
| 23 Friendly Way, Stormville | 2,512 | 05/03/2022 | |
| 270 Stormville Mountain Rd, Stormville | 09/09/2020 | $11 | |
| 285 Phillips Rd, Stormville | |||
| 279 Route 216, Stormville | 1,468 | 06/21/2000 | $182,000 |
| 305 Overhill Rd, Stormville | 1,344 | 10/30/1995 | $135,000 |
| 219 Stormville Mountain Rd, Stormville | 2,159 | 10/11/2000 | $82,500 |
| 567 Eder Rd, Stormville | 2,300 | 11/07/2018 | $399,000 |
| 620 Eder Rd, Stormville | 2,507 | 06/06/2018 | $375,000 |
| 415 S Greenhaven Rd, Stormville | |||
| 273 Route 216, Stormville | 1,428 | 04/08/2021 | $335,000 |
| 29 Friendly Way, Stormville | 1,580 | 08/03/2007 | $320,000 |
| 212 Phillips Rd, Stormville | 2,612 | 04/26/2002 | |
| 125 Mountain Top Rd, Stormville | 1,688 | 12/24/2024 | |
| 126 Mountain Top Rd, Stormville | 1,176 | ||
| 530 Eder Rd, Stormville | 01/13/2014 | $140,000 | |
| 5 Friendly Way, Stormville | 2,016 | 07/23/2020 | |
| 242 Phillips Rd, Stormville | 1,000 | 01/19/2023 | |
| 37 Friendly Way, Stormville | 1,336 | ||
| 116 Mountain Top Rd, Stormville | 672 | 05/16/2005 |