Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Route 216  »  365 Route 216

365 Route 216, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

365 Route 216, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

365 Route 216, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 365 Route 216, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.657-1-289.562

Sales & Tax Overview for 365 Route 216, Stormville

Sale date 07/28/2022
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,447

Lot & Building Information for 365 Route 216, Stormville

Building sqft 2,026
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.38
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 365 Route 216, Stormville

• • Improvements for 365 Route 216, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 365 Route 216, Stormville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 365 Route 216, Stormville, NY 12582?

365 Route 216, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,026 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 365 Route 216, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $593,700, the tax amount paid for 365 Route 216, Stormville, NY 12582 is $11,446.

When was 365 Route 216, Stormville, NY 12582 last sold and what was the last sale price?

365 Route 216, Stormville, NY 12582 was last sold in 07/28/2022 for $560,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 365 Route 216, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365 Route 216, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2022 $560,000
10/30/2015 $360,500
01/26/1999 $215,625
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 365 Route 216, Stormville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 365 Route 216, Stormville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Deed
10/30/2015 - D
11/12/2015 - R
Deed
01/26/1999 - D
05/21/1999 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/26/1999 - D
02/04/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 365 Route 216, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 365 Route 216, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,447
Market value $593,700
Assessed value $593,700

Assessment History for 365 Route 216, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365 Route 216, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $557,500 $557,500 19.28 $10,749 +2.54%
2024 $525,700 $525,700 19.94 $10,482 +1.41%
2023 $477,900 $477,900 21.63 $10,337 +1.53%
2022 $426,700 $426,700 23.86 $10,181 +4.58%
2021 $403,200 $395,100 24.64 $9,735 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 365 Route 216, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 365 Route 216, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 2.28
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 3.14
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.38
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.45
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 5.00

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.38
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.45
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 4.76
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 5.08
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 5.11

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.38
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.45
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 5.60
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 6.07