Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Brothers Rd  »  16 Brothers Rd

16 Brothers Road, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

16 Brothers Road, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Brothers Road, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Brothers Road, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.657-1-199.536

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Brothers Road, Stormville

Current property tax $1,942

Lot & Building Information for 16 Brothers Road, Stormville

Building sqft 1,551
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 Brothers Road, Stormville

• • Improvements for 16 Brothers Road, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Brothers Road, Stormville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Brothers Road, Stormville, NY 12582?

16 Brothers Road, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,551 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Brothers Road, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $351,600, the tax amount paid for 16 Brothers Road, Stormville, NY 12582 is $6,778.

When was 16 Brothers Road, Stormville, NY 12582 last sold?

16 Brothers Road, Stormville, NY 12582 was last sold in 09/18/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Brothers Road, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Brothers Road, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Brothers Road, Stormville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2024 - D
10/01/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Brothers Road, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Brothers Road, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,779
Current property tax $1,942
Market value $351,600
Assessed value $351,600

Assessment History for 16 Brothers Road, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Brothers Road, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $330,100 $330,100 19.28 $6,364 +2.56%
2024 $311,200 $311,200 19.94 $6,205 +1.41%
2023 $282,900 $282,900 21.63 $6,119 +1.53%
2022 $252,600 $252,600 23.86 $6,027 +4.58%
2021 $238,700 $233,900 24.64 $5,763 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Brothers Road, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Brothers Road, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 2.43
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 2.97
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.24
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.30
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.94

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.24
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.30
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 4.64
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.94
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 5.14

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.24
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.30
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 5.43
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 5.90